null
Created with Sketch. Created with Sketch.

Steering Assembly

FIG. 18 STEERING SHAFT ASSY. 

midxrs-steering.jpg

REFNO.

PARTNO.

DESCRIPTION

 

18-1

7.010.056

STEERING BOLT COVER

 

18-2

GB6187

LOCKING NUT M6

 

18-3

7.020.057

STEERING WHEEL

 

18-4

6.100.023

STEERING SHAFT

 

18-5

GB5783

BOLT M6X16

 

18-6

8.010.131

STEERING GEAR

 

18-7

6.000.180

STEERING BALL JOINT

 

18-8

8.110.135-80A

TIE ROD

 

18-9

6.000.181

ROD END

 

18-10

GB6187

NUT M8

 

18-11

GB5787

BOLT M6X20

 

18-12

GB818

BOLT M5X12

 

18-13

9.500.008

ROLL PINφ3 X 20

 

18-14

8.020.130

STEERING GEAR BRACKET(R.S.B)

 

18-15

9.820.010

LOCKING NYLON NUT M10

 

18-16

4.000.044

BRAKE PEDAL COMP.

 

18-17

8.010.123

PEDAL BOLT

 

18-18

7.010.004

PEDAL BUSH

 

18-19

8.040.011

BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING,R

 

18-20

8.040.010

THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN SPRING,L

 

18-21

9.500.218

THROTTLE PEDAL COMP

 

18-22

7.020.043

BRAKE PEDAL PAD

 

18-23

7.020.044

THROTTLE PEDAL PAD

 

18-24

7.020.059

STEERING BALL JOINT DUST COVER

 

18-25

GB70

BOLT M8X16

 

18-26

9.500.007

ROLL PINφ3 X 16

 

18-27

GB5783

BOLT M6X25

 

18-28

6.000.304

FLAT WASHER φ6

 

18-29

6.000.305

MASTER CYLINDER

 

18-30

9.500.130

COTTER PIN

 

18-31

6.000.306

CYLINDER ROD

 

18-32

7.020.076

DUST COVER

 

18-33

8.000.002-80A

TIE ROD ASSY

 

18-34

GB6170

NUT M6

 

18-35

9.700.628

LOCKING ROLL PIN

 

18-36

4.010.001

CONNECTING DEVICE

 

18-37

6.000.010

BRAKE HOSE ASSY

 

18-38

9.700.004

BOLT M10X24

 

18-39

9.300.010

WASHER φ10

 

18-40

8.020.224

CYLINDER ROD BRACKET

 

18-41

8.010.132

GEAR AXLE

 

18-42

7.010.007

STEERING GEAR BUSH

 

18-43

8.010.115

CONNECTING PIPE

 

18-44

8.010.082

KEY 4X4X12

 

18-45

6.000.000

HYDRAULIC BRAKE ASSY.

 

18-46

GB6170

NUT M6

 

18-47

GB6170

NUT M6(L)

 

18-48

GB5782

BOLT M8X50

 

18-49

7.010.022

RUBBER FOOT PEDAL STOP