null
Created with Sketch. Created with Sketch.

Steering Assembly

Fig 2 STEERING SHAFT ASSY

midxrx-steering.jpg

REFNO.

PARTNO.

DESCRIPTION

2-1

7.010.056

STEERING BOLT COVER

2-2

GB6187M6

LOCKING NUT M6

2-3

7.020.057

STEERING WHEEL

2-4

2.000.056

STEERING SHAFT

2-5

GB5783M6X16

BOLT M6x16

2-6

8.010.131

STEERING GEAR

2-7

6.000.180

STEERING BALL JOINT

2-8

8.010.135

TIE ROD

2-9

6.000.181

ROD END

2-10

GB6187M8

NUT M8

2-11

GB5787M6X20

BOLT M6x20

2-12

GB818M5X12

BOLT M5x12

2-13

9.500.008

ROLL PIN3x20

2-14

8.020.130

STEERING GEAR BRACKET(R.S.B)

2-15

9.820.010

LOCKING NYLON NUTM10

2-16

4.000.044

BRAKE PEDAL COMP.

2-17

8.010.123

PEDAL BOLT

2-18

7.010.003

PEDAL BUSH

2-19

8.040.011

BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING,R

2-20

8.040.010

THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN SPRING,L

2-21

9.500.218

THROTTLE PEDAL COMP

2-22

7.020.043

BRAKE PEDAL PAD

2-23

7.020.044

THROTTLE PEDAL PAD

2-24

7.020.059

STEERING BALL JOINT DUST COVER

2-25

GB70M8X16

BOLT M8X16

2-26

9.500.007

ROLL PIN 3x16

2-27

GB5783M6X25

BOLT M6X25

2-28

GB97    6

FLAT WASHER 6

2-29

6.000.305

MASTER CYLINDER

2-30

9.500.130

COTTER PIN

2-31

6.000.306

CYLINDER ROD

2-32

7.020.076

DUST COVER

2-33

8.020.209

STOPPING PLATE

2-34

GB6170M6

NUT M6

2-35

9.700.628

LOCKING ROLL PIN

2-36

4.010.001

CONNECTING DEVICE

2-37

6.000.010

BRAKE HOSE ASSY

2-38

9.700.004

BOLT M10X24

2-39

9.300.010

WASHER 10

2-40

8.020.224

CYLINDER ROD BRACKET

2-41

8.010.075

GEAR AXLE 

2-42

7.010.007

STEERING GEAR BUSH

2-43

8.010.079

CONNECTING PIPE

2-44

8.010.082

KEY 4x4x12

2-45

6.000.000

HYDRAULIC BRAKE ASSY

2-46

GB6170M6

NUT M6

2-47

GB6170M6(L)

NUT M6(L)

2-48

GB5782M8X50

BOLT M8X50

2-49

7.010.022

RUBBER FOOT PEDAL STOP

2-50

8.000.002

TIE ROD ASSY

2-51

GB5783M8X18

BOLT M8X18

2-52

GB6170M8

NUT M8